Thursday 28 January 2021

08:30

Teme Security Briefing with Mr Bishop

Venue: Crypt

General

08:50-09:20

Spanish speaking - Thurs P1

Venue: MFL

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

09:30-10:00

Spanish speaking - Thurs P2

Venue: MFL

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

10:10-10:40

Spanish speaking - Thurs P3

Venue: MFL

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

11:10-11:50

Spanish speaking - Thurs P4

Venue: MFL

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

11:50-12:20

Spanish speaking - Thurs P5

Venue: MFL

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

13:40

Pupil IT Committee

General

13:45

BM02 Mathematics Olympiad final paper (tbc)

Venue: Room 62

General

14:30-15:00

Horse riding - Thurs 2.30pm

Venue: Equestrian Centre

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

15:30-16:00

Horse riding - Thurs 3.30pm

Venue: Equestrian Centre

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

15:30-16:00

Tennis private - Thurs 3.30pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

15:45-16:15

Spanish speaking - Thurs 3.45pm

Venue: MFL

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

16:00

Safeguarding Forum

General

16:00-16:30

Spanish speaking - Thurs 4pm

Venue: MFL

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

16:00-16:30

Tennis private - Tues 4pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

16:00-16:30

Tennis private - Thurs 4pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

16:00-16:30

Horse riding - Thurs 4pm

Venue: Equestrian Centre

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

16:00-17:00

A Time to Read

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:00

AS Biology Support

Venue: Lab 39

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:00

Chinese for Beginners II

Venue: Room 32

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:00

eSports

Venue: Room 63

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:00

Farm (Thurs)

Venue: Garages

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:00

Hispanic Society

Venue: Room 30

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:00

Photography - L6 Enrichment

Venue: Photography

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:00

U14a + U15a team fitness (girls)

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:00

eSports - League of Legends

Venue: Room 13

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:00

eSports - Rocket League

Venue: Room 14

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:50

Duke of Edinburgh (Gold)

Venue: Room 26

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:50

Duke of Edinburgh (U6 Gold)

Venue: Room 26

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:15-17:00

Museum Club

Venue: Room 19

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:30-17:00

Tennis private - Thurs 4.30pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

16:30-17:00

Horse riding - Thurs 4.30pm

Venue: Equestrian Centre

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

17:00-17:30

Tennis private - Thurs 5pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

17:00-17:30

Tennis private - Tues 5pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

17:00-17:50

U14a + U15a team fitness (boys)

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:00-17:50

Peer Supporters

Venue: Handford

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:00-17:50

Creative Writing

Venue: Sixth Form Centre

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:15-18:00

Horse riding - Thurs 5.15pm

Venue: Equestrian Centre

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

17:30-18:00

Tennis private - Thurs 5.30pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

17:30-18:00

Tennis private - Tues 5.30pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

17:45

Basketball Boys-U18A vs Ardingly College

Venue: H

Sport, Basketball, Fixture

18:00-18:30

Tennis private - Thurs 6pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

18:00-18:30

Tennis private - Tues 6pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

18:30-19:00

Tennis private - Tues 6.30pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

18:30-19:00

Tennis private - Thurs 6.30pm

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, Individual lessons

19:30

Head Master's Lecture - Guest speaker: Rana Mitter

Venue: Sanderson Room and online

Foundation Office, General

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://lancingcalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Lancing%20College%20Calendar&ID=159">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://lancingcalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Lancing%20College%20Calendar&ID=159